Canada History



Canada History    timelines 
AskAHistorian    blog 
     
 
 
Membership

CULTURE

 

Art | Business | Literature | Music | People | Religion | Sports


         
 

Canada Sports

 

CFL

         

CFL Most Outstanding Canadian

   2011 Jerome Messam, Edmonton
   2010 Andy Fantuz, Saskatchewan
   2009 Rickey Foley, BC
   2008 Kamau Peterson, Edmonton
   2007 Jason Clermont, BC
   2006 Brent Johnson, BC
   2005 Brent Johnson, BC
   2004 Jason Clermont, BC
   2003 Ben Cahoon, Montreal
    2002 Ben Cahoon, Montreal
   2001 Doug Brown, Winnipeg
   2000 Sean Millington, B.C.
 1999 Mike O'Shea, Toronto
 1998 Mike Morreale, Hamilton
 1997 Sean Millington, B.C.
 1996 Leroy Blugh, Edmonton
 1995 David Sapunjis, Calgary
 1994 Gerald Wilcox, Winnipeg
 1993 David Sapunjis, Calgary
 1992 Ray Elgaard, Saskatchewan
 1991 Blake Marshall, Edmonton
 1990 Ray Elgaard, Saskatchewan
 1989 Rocky DiPietro, Hamilton
 1988 Ray Elgaard, Saskatchewan
 1987 Scott Flagel, Winnipeg
 1986 Joe Poplawski, Winnipeg
 1985 Paul Bennett, Hamilton
 1984 Nick Arakgi, Montreal
 1983 Paul Bennett, Montreal
 1982 Rocky DiPietro, Hamilton
 1981 Joe Poplawski, Winnipeg
 1980 Gerry Dattillio, Montreal
 1979 Dave Fennell, Edmonton
 1978 Tony Gabriel, Ottawa
 1977 Tony Gabriel, Ottawa
 


 

1976 Tony Gabriel, Ottawa
 1975 Jim Foley, Ottawa
 1974 Tony Gabriel, Hamilton
 1973 Gerry Organ, Ottawa
 1972 Jim Young, B.C.
 1971 Terry Evanshen, Montreal
 1970 Jim Young, B.C.
 1969 Russ Jackson, Ottawa
 1968 Ken Nielsen, Winnipeg
 1967 Terry Evanshen, Calgary
 1966 Russ Jackson, Ottawa
 1965 Zeno Karcz, Hamilton
 1964 Tommy Grant, Hamilton
 1963 Russ Jackson, Ottawa
 1962 Harvey Wylie, Calgary
 1961 Tony Pajaczkowski, Calgary
 1960 Ron Stewart, Ottawa
 1959 Russ Jackson, Ottawa
 1958 Ron Howell, Hamilton
 1957 Gerry James, Winnipeg
 1956 Normie Kwong, Edmonton
 1955 Normie Kwong, Edmonton
 1954 Gerry James, Winnipeg
 1953 --










Source:
Reference: www.canadahistory.com/sections/culture/culture.html